223 E Main St Millheim, PA 16854
Estimated Value: $227,948 - $289,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 E Main St, Millheim, PA 16854 and is currently estimated at $265,237, approximately $143 per square foot. 223 E Main St is a home with nearby schools including Penns Valley Area Junior/Senior High School, Elk Creek School, and Woodside School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 2011
Sold by
Cawi Rosma Jane and Cawi Arthur Michael
Bought by
Rivera Dale R and Rivera Lisa L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$138,134
Outstanding Balance
$93,794
Interest Rate
4.85%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$171,443
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 22, 2000
Bought by
Cawi Rosma Jane and Cawi Cawi
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivera Dale R | $133,300 | None Available | |
| Cawi Rosma Jane | $93,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivera Dale R | $138,134 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,226 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2025 | $2,226 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2024 | $2,148 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2023 | $2,148 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2022 | $2,077 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2021 | $2,077 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2020 | $2,077 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2019 | $1,923 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2018 | $2,028 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2017 | $2,028 | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2016 | -- | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2015 | -- | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
| 2014 | -- | $34,645 | $6,000 | $28,645 |
Source: Public Records
Map