223 Empress Dr Houston, TX 77034
Edgebrook NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $250,000 - $272,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,852
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Empress Dr, Houston, TX 77034 and is currently estimated at $259,973, approximately $140 per square foot. 223 Empress Dr is a home located in Harris County with nearby schools including Pearl Hall Elementary School, Earnesteen Milstead Middle School, and Miller Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 4, 2012
Sold by
Green Tree Servicing Llc
Bought by
Federal National Mortgage Association
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 18, 2006
Sold by
Gardner Deborah K
Bought by
Pacheco Marvin Gustavo
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$112,000
Interest Rate
6.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Federal National Mortgage Association | $89,550 | None Available | |
| Pacheco Marvin Gustavo | -- | Stewart Title Houston Div |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pacheco Marvin Gustavo | $112,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,735 | $245,805 | $42,598 | $203,207 |
| 2024 | $3,735 | $230,462 | $42,598 | $187,864 |
| 2023 | $3,735 | $227,174 | $42,598 | $184,576 |
| 2022 | $4,944 | $202,854 | $42,598 | $160,256 |
| 2021 | $4,717 | $175,577 | $42,598 | $132,979 |
| 2020 | $4,468 | $175,650 | $39,048 | $136,602 |
| 2019 | $4,271 | $163,617 | $39,048 | $124,569 |
| 2018 | $1,551 | $145,436 | $24,849 | $120,587 |
| 2017 | $3,372 | $145,436 | $24,849 | $120,587 |
| 2016 | $3,066 | $132,651 | $24,849 | $107,802 |
| 2015 | $2,009 | $117,692 | $24,849 | $92,843 |
| 2014 | $2,009 | $92,000 | $24,849 | $67,151 |
Source: Public Records
Map