NOT LISTED FOR SALE

223 Georgetown Dr Rexburg, ID 83440

Estimated Value: $269,480 - $352,000

3 Beds
1.5 Baths
1,368 Sq Ft
1,307 Sq Ft Lot Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 25, 2025

Current estimated payment $1,889 / mo

46 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Fitness Center
  • River Nearby
  • Property is near golf course, park, and schools
  • Madison Senior High School Rated A-
  • Clubhouse
  • Community Pool

About This Home

As of February 2025

THE SELLER SAID LETS MAKE SOMEONE A CHRISTMAS DEAL & GET THEM IN FOR CHRISTMAS. This is sweet!! Great end unit townhome in the Parkside community. This 3 bedroom 1.5 bathroom townhome is a great floor plan and is very bright. It has its own private backyard and 2 car garage. It also has A/C. This also is next to open parking so guests park close, It has an amazing clubhouse with a hot tub, swimming pool, exercise room, kitchen area, large theater area and a sweet playground. Call today for your private tour of your new home or awesome investment.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Rod Jones

Idaho's Real Estate Listed on: 11/29/2024

Last Buyer's Agent

Eric Shippen

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho License #SP29807

Keller Williams Realty East Idaho

Property Details

Home Type

  • Condominium

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $2,723

Year Built

  • Built in 2003

Lot Details

  • Property is Fully Fenced
  • Sprinkler System

HOA Fees

  • $230 Monthly HOA Fees

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Interior Spaces

  • 1,368 Sq Ft Home
  • 2-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet

Outdoor Features

  • River Nearby
  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Playground

Location

  • Property is near golf course, park, and schools

Schools

  • Kennedy 321El Elementary School
  • Madison 321Jh Middle School
  • Madison 321Hs High School

Utilities

  • Forced Air Heating and Cooling System
  • Heating System Uses Natural Gas
  • 220 Volts
  • Gas Water Heater

Listing and Financial Details

  • Exclusions: Tenants Personal Belongings

Community Details

Overview

  • Association fees include maintenance structure, trash, insurance, ground maintenance, snow removal, water

Est. Annual Taxes

$2,723

Year Built

Built in 2003

Lot Details

1,307 Sq Ft Lot

HOA Fees

$230 per month

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Has Basement: Crawl Space
  • Inclusions: Fride, Stove, Dishwasher, Microwave
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Condominium
  • Lot Size Acres: 0.03
  • Co List Office Mls Id: 4011
  • Co List Office Phone: 208-356-0000
  • Subdivision Name: Parkside-Mad
  • Directions: Main street to Pioneer road to Parkside road to Georgetown Dr. This unit faces Pioneer Rd
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 1376
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: Two
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 2
  • Year Built: 2003
  • Special Features: None
  • Stories: 2

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Main Floor Family Room, Ceiling Fan(s), Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Spa Features: Community
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Disposal, Microwave, Range/Hood Not Vented, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Gas Water Heater
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: None
  • Fireplace: No
  • Flooring: Laminate, Tile
  • Living Area: 1368

Exterior Features

  • Exclusions: Tenants Personal Belongings
  • Exterior Features: Playground
  • Roof: Architectural
  • View: None
  • Fencing: Full
  • Lot Features: Flower Beds, Sprinkler-Auto, Sprinkler System Full, Level, Near Golf Course, Near Park, Near Schools, Near Stream/River, Near University/College
  • Pool Features: Association
  • View: No
  • Waterfront Features: Pond
  • Construction Type: Frame, Brick
  • Foundation Details: Concrete Perimeter
  • Patio And Porch Features: 2, Covered Porch, Patio
  • Property Condition: Existing

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Covered Parking Spaces: 2
  • Garage Spaces: 2
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: 2 Stalls, Attached, Garage Door Opener, Asphalt
  • Total Parking Spaces: 2

Utilities

  • Sewer: Public Sewer
  • Laundry Features: Main Level
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • Heating: Natural Gas, Forced Air
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Rocky Mountain Power, 220 Volts, Circuit Breakers
  • Water Source: Public

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Senior Community: No
  • Amenities: Athletic Facility, Clubhouse, Common Area
  • Association Fee: 230
  • Association Fee Frequency: Monthly
  • Association: Yes

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: Maintenance Structure, Trash, Insurance, Maintenance Grounds, Snow Removal, Water

Schools

  • Middle Or Junior School: Madison 321JH

Lot Info

  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 1306.8
  • Zoning Description: Madison-R2-Single Fam Dist 10

Tax Info

  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Annual Amount: 2723

Multi Family

  • Above Grade Finished Area Units: Square Feet

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Kennedy 321EL
  • HighSchool: Madison 321HS

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 29, 2024
Closed on
Feb 27, 2025
List Price
$288,000
Views
30
Current Estimated Value
$293,620

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
2.51%
Original Mortgage
$270,750
Outstanding Balance
$269,181
Interest Rate
7.04%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$24,439

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 22, 2018
Sold by
Triple Play Properties Llc
Bought by
Bake Darren S and Bake Julie

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$139,500
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Schneider Greg $270,750
Previous Owner Bake Darren S $139,500
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/25/2025 02/25/25 Sold -- -- --
01/14/2025 01/14/25 Pending -- -- --
11/29/2024 11/29/24 For Sale $288,000 -- $211 / Sq Ft
Source: Snake River Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,095 $247,077 $35,000 $212,077
2024 $2,605 $257,734 $35,000 $222,734
2023 $2,605 $246,682 $35,000 $211,682
2022 $3,065 $244,459 $35,000 $209,459
2021 $2,899 $195,727 $20,000 $175,727
2020 $2,416 $172,215 $20,000 $152,215
2019 $2,313 $149,889 $15,000 $134,889
2018 $2,190 $125,139 $15,000 $110,139
2017 $2,140 $123,422 $15,000 $108,422
2016 $2,081 $123,422 $15,000 $108,422
2015 $1,775 $104,593 $0 $0
2013 -- $104,593 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Snake River Regional MLS

MLS Number: 2172330

Snake River Regional MLS

APN: RPRPKSD0010010

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.