223 Green St Holmes, PA 19043
Estimated Value: $294,597 - $343,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,350
Sq Ft
$231/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Green St, Holmes, PA 19043 and is currently estimated at $311,399, approximately $230 per square foot. 223 Green St is a home located in Delaware County with nearby schools including Amosland El School, Ridley Middle School, and Ridley High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2022
Sold by
Zabilowicz Edward J
Bought by
Zabilowicz Edward J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 8, 2015
Sold by
Barnhart Linda L
Bought by
Barnhart Linda L and Zabilowicz Edward J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 3, 1979
Sold by
Abt Theodore
Bought by
Barnhart James and Barnhart Linda L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zabilowicz Edward J | -- | -- | |
| Barnhart Linda L | -- | None Available | |
| Barnhart James | $33,700 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,484 | $157,930 | $38,880 | $119,050 |
| 2024 | $5,484 | $157,930 | $38,880 | $119,050 |
| 2023 | $5,245 | $157,930 | $38,880 | $119,050 |
| 2022 | $5,077 | $157,930 | $38,880 | $119,050 |
| 2021 | $7,859 | $157,930 | $38,880 | $119,050 |
| 2020 | $5,530 | $97,900 | $30,540 | $67,360 |
| 2019 | $5,429 | $97,900 | $30,540 | $67,360 |
| 2018 | $5,362 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,362 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $537 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $537 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $537 | $97,900 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map