223 Hampden St Chicopee, MA 01013
Chicopee Center NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $458,000 - $544,000
8
Beds
3
Baths
3,349
Sq Ft
$151/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Hampden St, Chicopee, MA 01013 and is currently estimated at $506,667, approximately $151 per square foot. 223 Hampden St is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Bowe Elementary School, Fairview Middle School, and Chicopee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 20, 2018
Sold by
Santos Michael and Santos Jose M
Bought by
Santos Ft and Perpetua
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Santos Ft | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,262 | $347,100 | $100,700 | $246,400 |
| 2024 | $4,896 | $331,700 | $98,700 | $233,000 |
| 2023 | $4,542 | $299,800 | $89,700 | $210,100 |
| 2022 | $4,504 | $265,100 | $78,000 | $187,100 |
| 2021 | $4,274 | $242,700 | $70,900 | $171,800 |
| 2020 | $4,023 | $230,400 | $70,900 | $159,500 |
| 2019 | $4,000 | $222,700 | $70,900 | $151,800 |
| 2018 | $3,805 | $213,600 | $67,500 | $146,100 |
| 2017 | $3,805 | $219,800 | $67,500 | $152,300 |
| 2016 | $3,330 | $196,900 | $67,500 | $129,400 |
| 2015 | $3,405 | $194,100 | $67,500 | $126,600 |
| 2014 | $3,205 | $194,100 | $67,500 | $126,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map