223 Haroldson Place Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442
Estimated Value: $434,676 - $494,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,030
Sq Ft
$456/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Haroldson Place, Pompton Lakes, NJ 07442 and is currently estimated at $470,169, approximately $456 per square foot. 223 Haroldson Place is a home located in Passaic County with nearby schools including Pompton Lakes High School and St Marys School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $10,027 | $254,300 | $118,200 | $136,100 |
| 2024 | $9,752 | $254,300 | $118,200 | $136,100 |
| 2022 | $9,679 | $254,300 | $118,200 | $136,100 |
| 2021 | $9,574 | $254,300 | $118,200 | $136,100 |
| 2020 | $9,554 | $254,300 | $118,200 | $136,100 |
| 2019 | $9,330 | $254,300 | $118,200 | $136,100 |
| 2018 | $9,168 | $254,300 | $118,200 | $136,100 |
| 2017 | $10,236 | $147,200 | $55,600 | $91,600 |
| 2016 | $10,124 | $147,200 | $55,600 | $91,600 |
| 2015 | $10,057 | $147,200 | $55,600 | $91,600 |
| 2014 | $9,765 | $147,200 | $55,600 | $91,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map