223 Jefferson Ave Wheeling, WV 26003
Pleasanton-Oakmont NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $138,114 - $193,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,349
Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Jefferson Ave, Wheeling, WV 26003 and is currently estimated at $171,279, approximately $126 per square foot. 223 Jefferson Ave is a home located in Ohio County with nearby schools including Wheeling Park High School, Mount De Chantal Visitation Aca, and St. Michael Parish School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $713 | $67,860 | $15,900 | $51,960 |
| 2024 | $713 | $65,520 | $15,900 | $49,620 |
| 2023 | $674 | $65,520 | $15,900 | $49,620 |
| 2022 | $681 | $65,520 | $15,900 | $49,620 |
| 2021 | $663 | $64,320 | $15,900 | $48,420 |
| 2020 | $662 | $64,320 | $15,900 | $48,420 |
| 2019 | $659 | $63,660 | $15,900 | $47,760 |
| 2018 | $602 | $62,460 | $15,900 | $46,560 |
| 2017 | $591 | $60,840 | $15,900 | $44,940 |
| 2016 | $553 | $58,320 | $15,720 | $42,600 |
| 2015 | $504 | $56,400 | $14,280 | $42,120 |
| 2014 | $504 | $54,900 | $13,500 | $41,400 |
Source: Public Records
Map