223 Jeffery Dr Jackson, MO 63755
Estimated Value: $178,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,894
Sq Ft
$126/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Jeffery Dr, Jackson, MO 63755 and is currently estimated at $237,954, approximately $125 per square foot. 223 Jeffery Dr is a home with nearby schools including Russell Hawkins Junior High School, Jackson Senior High School, and Saxony Lutheran High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 2, 2021
Sold by
Walther Roy W and Walther Brenda K
Bought by
Walther Richard A and Walther Carolyn S
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 3, 2021
Sold by
Walther Ronald L
Bought by
Walther Roy W and Walther Brenda M
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Walther Richard A | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Walther Roy W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,214 | $24,200 | $4,500 | $19,700 |
| 2024 | $12 | $23,060 | $4,290 | $18,770 |
| 2023 | $1,155 | $23,060 | $4,290 | $18,770 |
| 2022 | $1,064 | $21,250 | $3,950 | $17,300 |
| 2021 | $1,064 | $21,250 | $3,950 | $17,300 |
| 2020 | $1,068 | $21,250 | $3,950 | $17,300 |
| 2019 | $1,066 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,064 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,067 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $956 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $957 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $963 | $21,250 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map