223 Johnson St Narrows, VA 24124
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $183,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,406
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Johnson St, Narrows, VA 24124 and is currently estimated at $175,652, approximately $124 per square foot. 223 Johnson St is a home located in Giles County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 12, 2026
Sold by
Johnston Invs Llc
Bought by
Austin Sanders
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,898
Outstanding Balance
$149,607
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Estimated Equity
$26,045
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 2023
Sold by
Chidester Richard L
Bought by
Johnston Investments Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$30,000
Interest Rate
5.43%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 15, 2015
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 2012
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Sanders | $148,400 | -- | |
| Johnston Investments Llc | $58,000 | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- | |
| -- | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Austin Sanders | $149,898 | |
| Previous Owner | Johnston Investments Llc | $30,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $545 | $80,100 | $14,000 | $66,100 |
| 2024 | $272 | $80,100 | $14,000 | $66,100 |
| 2023 | $545 | $80,100 | $14,000 | $66,100 |
| 2022 | $545 | $80,100 | $14,000 | $66,100 |
| 2021 | $521 | $80,100 | $14,000 | $66,100 |
| 2020 | $521 | $80,100 | $14,000 | $66,100 |
| 2019 | $557 | $83,100 | $14,000 | $69,100 |
| 2018 | $524 | $83,100 | $14,000 | $69,100 |
| 2017 | -- | $83,100 | $14,000 | $69,100 |
| 2016 | $524 | $83,100 | $14,000 | $69,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map