223 Lee St Park Forest, IL 60466
Estimated Value: $160,000 - $265,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$144/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Lee St, Park Forest, IL 60466 and is currently estimated at $201,718, approximately $144 per square foot. 223 Lee St is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Illinois School, Indiana Elementary School, and Arcadia Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 13, 2016
Sold by
Pitts Thaddeus
Bought by
Kondaur Capital Corp and Matawin Ventures Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 2008
Sold by
Williams Brenda K
Bought by
Pitts Thaddeus
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$83,435
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 29, 2002
Sold by
Delort Linda S
Bought by
Williams Brenda Kay
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$123,779
Interest Rate
7%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Kondaur Capital Corp | -- | Attorney | |
| Pitts Thaddeus | $100,000 | Cti | |
| Williams Brenda Kay | $125,000 | Ticor Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Pitts Thaddeus | $83,435 | |
| Previous Owner | Williams Brenda Kay | $123,779 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,098 | $14,000 | $3,672 | $10,328 |
| 2024 | $9,098 | $14,000 | $3,672 | $10,328 |
| 2023 | $10,510 | $14,000 | $3,672 | $10,328 |
| 2022 | $10,510 | $10,009 | $3,213 | $6,796 |
| 2021 | $10,497 | $10,009 | $3,213 | $6,796 |
| 2020 | $9,542 | $10,009 | $3,213 | $6,796 |
| 2019 | $9,404 | $10,473 | $2,983 | $7,490 |
| 2018 | $9,164 | $10,473 | $2,983 | $7,490 |
| 2017 | $6,034 | $10,473 | $2,983 | $7,490 |
| 2016 | $5,547 | $9,209 | $2,754 | $6,455 |
| 2015 | $5,318 | $9,209 | $2,754 | $6,455 |
| 2014 | $5,185 | $9,209 | $2,754 | $6,455 |
| 2013 | $5,510 | $10,526 | $2,754 | $7,772 |
Source: Public Records
Map