223 Linwood St Lynn, MA 01905
Parkland Avenue NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $607,000 - $649,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,160
Sq Ft
$292/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Linwood St, Lynn, MA 01905 and is currently estimated at $631,095, approximately $292 per square foot. 223 Linwood St is a home located in Essex County with nearby schools including Sewell-Anderson Elementary School, William R. Fallon School, and Fecteau-Leary Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 16, 2024
Sold by
Wood Jessica A
Bought by
Pratt Jessica A
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 26, 2008
Sold by
Morganelli Christine A and Whittier Christine A
Bought by
Wood Jessica and Wood Stacey
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$282,766
Interest Rate
6.57%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 27, 1993
Sold by
Burke Daniel J and Burke Carol A
Bought by
Whittier Christine and Whittier Gregory
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pratt Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Pratt Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Pratt Jessica A | -- | None Available | |
| Wood Jessica | $285,000 | -- | |
| Wood Jessica | $285,000 | -- | |
| Whittier Christine | $115,000 | -- | |
| Whittier Christine | $115,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Whittier Christine | $287,007 | |
| Previous Owner | Whittier Christine | $282,766 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,165 | $595,100 | $184,200 | $410,900 |
| 2024 | $5,798 | $550,600 | $175,300 | $375,300 |
| 2023 | $5,377 | $482,200 | $176,100 | $306,100 |
| 2022 | $5,411 | $435,300 | $147,000 | $288,300 |
| 2021 | $5,054 | $387,900 | $128,400 | $259,500 |
| 2020 | $4,888 | $364,800 | $118,200 | $246,600 |
| 2019 | $4,649 | $325,100 | $111,800 | $213,300 |
| 2018 | $4,647 | $306,700 | $117,800 | $188,900 |
| 2017 | $4,462 | $286,000 | $102,400 | $183,600 |
| 2016 | $4,302 | $265,900 | $97,200 | $168,700 |
| 2015 | $4,199 | $250,700 | $102,400 | $148,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map