223 Longhill Rd Williamsburg, VA 23185
New Town NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $276,401 - $315,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,008
Sq Ft
$286/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Longhill Rd, Williamsburg, VA 23185 and is currently estimated at $288,600, approximately $286 per square foot. 223 Longhill Rd is a home located in James City County with nearby schools including Matthew Whaley Elementary School, Berkeley Middle School, and Warhill High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $206,000 | $81,000 | $125,000 |
| 2024 | -- | $195,400 | $75,800 | $119,600 |
| 2023 | $0 | $189,200 | $75,800 | $113,400 |
| 2022 | $0 | $155,200 | $75,800 | $79,400 |
| 2021 | $0 | $150,200 | $70,500 | $79,700 |
| 2020 | $0 | $153,900 | $70,000 | $83,900 |
| 2019 | $0 | $146,800 | $55,500 | $91,300 |
| 2018 | $837 | $147,800 | $55,500 | $92,300 |
| 2017 | $842 | $146,800 | $55,500 | $91,300 |
| 2016 | -- | $144,800 | $53,500 | $91,300 |
| 2015 | -- | $138,400 | $53,500 | $84,900 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,500 | $53,500 | $86,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map