223 Mace Rd Mebane, NC 27302
Estimated Value: $241,000 - $287,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,238
Sq Ft
$218/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Mace Rd, Mebane, NC 27302 and is currently estimated at $269,494, approximately $217 per square foot. 223 Mace Rd is a home with nearby schools including Efland Cheeks Elementary School, Gravelly Hill Middle, and Bradford Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1996
Bought by
Evans
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Evans | $209,800 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,014 | $259,800 | $75,000 | $184,800 |
| 2024 | $1,668 | $158,400 | $20,000 | $138,400 |
| 2023 | $1,628 | $158,400 | $20,000 | $138,400 |
| 2022 | $1,590 | $158,400 | $20,000 | $138,400 |
| 2021 | $1,554 | $158,400 | $20,000 | $138,400 |
| 2020 | $1,534 | $148,800 | $20,000 | $128,800 |
| 2018 | $1,498 | $148,800 | $20,000 | $128,800 |
| 2017 | $1,300 | $148,800 | $20,000 | $128,800 |
| 2016 | $1,300 | $125,838 | $25,916 | $99,922 |
| 2015 | $1,300 | $125,838 | $25,916 | $99,922 |
| 2014 | $1,280 | $125,838 | $25,916 | $99,922 |
Source: Public Records
Map