Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Messina
Compass
(516) 865-2855
8 in this area
9 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $450,000 - $463,000
Welcome to this delightful 2-bedroom, 1 bathroom residence offering a thoughtfully designed living space (EXTRA 288 SQ FOOT ENCLOSED PORCH WITH HARDWOOD FLOORS), perfectly situated on just under a half-acre of land, providing endless possibilities for expansion or creating your dream outdoor oasis. Step inside to discover a cozy interior, enhanced by a brand-new heating system and a newer roof, ensuring comfort and peace of mind for years to come. The property's generous lot size presents a rare opportunity in this desirable location, allowing for potential growth while maintaining a sense of privacy and tranquility. Enjoy leisure afternoons in your large private enclosed porch or take advantage of the extra outdoor space for gardening and entertaining. As a member of the exclusive Mautucket-By-The-Sea Association, you'll have access to parking at Green Hill Beach, perfect for those who cherish coastal living. This unique property combines the best of both worlds: a cozy, manageable home with ample room to expand, while close to Charlestown, Green Hill and South Kingstown Beaches. Don't miss your chance to own a piece of South Kingstown's charm and envision the possibilities that await.
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vozzella Paul | $451,000 | -- | |
| Denning Daniel T | $245,000 | -- | |
| Denning Daniel T | $245,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Vozzella Paul | $405,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Denning Daniel T | $196,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 09/04/2025 09/04/25 | Sold | $451,000 | +0.4% | $783 / Sq Ft |
| 08/11/2025 08/11/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/16/2025 07/16/25 | Price Changed | $449,000 | -10.0% | $780 / Sq Ft |
| 06/25/2025 06/25/25 | For Sale | $499,000 | -- | $866 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,918 | $438,200 | $278,300 | $159,900 |
| 2024 | $3,849 | $348,300 | $227,300 | $121,000 |
| 2023 | $3,849 | $348,300 | $227,300 | $121,000 |
| 2022 | $3,814 | $348,300 | $227,300 | $121,000 |
| 2021 | $3,394 | $234,900 | $146,800 | $88,100 |
| 2020 | $3,394 | $234,900 | $146,800 | $88,100 |
| 2019 | $3,394 | $234,900 | $146,800 | $88,100 |
| 2018 | $3,134 | $199,900 | $124,100 | $75,800 |
| 2017 | $3,060 | $199,900 | $124,100 | $75,800 |
| 2016 | $3,016 | $199,900 | $124,100 | $75,800 |
| 2015 | $2,836 | $182,700 | $112,900 | $69,800 |
| 2014 | $2,828 | $182,700 | $112,900 | $69,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Jennifer Messina
Compass
(516) 865-2855
8 in this area
9 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Jodi Donovan
Keller Williams South Watuppa
(774) 888-7754
1 in this area
102 Total Sales
Source: State-Wide MLS
MLS Number: 1388611
APN: SKIN-008302-000000-000140
Ask me questions while you tour the home.