223 Meriwether Rd Lynchburg, VA 24503
Estimated Value: $433,000 - $574,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,808
Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Meriwether Rd, Lynchburg, VA 24503 and is currently estimated at $510,815, approximately $181 per square foot. 223 Meriwether Rd is a home located in Lynchburg City with nearby schools including Paul Munro Elementary School, Linkhorne Middle School, and E.C. Glass High School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,851 | $452,500 | $75,400 | $377,100 |
| 2024 | $3,509 | $394,300 | $71,400 | $322,900 |
| 2023 | $3,509 | $394,300 | $71,400 | $322,900 |
| 2022 | $2,924 | $283,900 | $70,400 | $213,500 |
| 2021 | $3,151 | $283,900 | $70,400 | $213,500 |
| 2020 | $2,918 | $262,900 | $70,400 | $192,500 |
| 2019 | $2,918 | $262,900 | $70,400 | $192,500 |
| 2018 | $2,918 | $262,900 | $70,400 | $192,500 |
| 2017 | $2,918 | $262,900 | $70,400 | $192,500 |
| 2016 | $2,918 | $262,900 | $70,400 | $192,500 |
| 2015 | $2,918 | $262,900 | $70,400 | $192,500 |
| 2014 | $2,918 | $279,200 | $70,400 | $208,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map