223 N Lapham Peak Rd Delafield, WI 53018
Estimated Value: $398,000 - $483,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.46
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 N Lapham Peak Rd, Delafield, WI 53018 and is currently estimated at $440,729. 223 N Lapham Peak Rd is a home located in Waukesha County with nearby schools including Cushing Elementary School, Kettle Moraine Middle School, and Kettle Moraine High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $4,170 | $300,000 | $95,300 | $204,700 |
| 2023 | $4,033 | $300,000 | $95,300 | $204,700 |
| 2022 | $3,563 | $300,000 | $95,300 | $204,700 |
| 2021 | $3,538 | $233,200 | $79,800 | $153,400 |
| 2020 | $3,611 | $233,200 | $79,800 | $153,400 |
| 2019 | $3,424 | $233,200 | $79,800 | $153,400 |
| 2018 | $3,350 | $233,200 | $79,800 | $153,400 |
| 2017 | $3,353 | $233,200 | $79,800 | $153,400 |
| 2016 | $3,403 | $233,200 | $79,800 | $153,400 |
| 2015 | $3,540 | $233,200 | $79,800 | $153,400 |
| 2014 | $3,817 | $233,200 | $79,800 | $153,400 |
| 2013 | $3,817 | $241,000 | $85,800 | $155,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map