223 N Walnut St Momence, IL 60954
Estimated Value: $185,241 - $256,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.3
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 N Walnut St, Momence, IL 60954 and is currently estimated at $224,060. 223 N Walnut St is a home located in Kankakee County with nearby schools including Momence Junior High School, Je-Neir Elementary School, and Momence High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 28, 2021
Sold by
Trust 1742
Bought by
Martin Terry M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Terry M | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,313 | $60,941 | $11,460 | $49,481 |
| 2024 | $4,313 | $60,941 | $11,460 | $49,481 |
| 2023 | $4,112 | $57,961 | $10,418 | $47,543 |
| 2022 | $3,868 | $53,479 | $9,471 | $44,008 |
| 2021 | $4,344 | $53,330 | $9,471 | $43,859 |
| 2020 | $4,470 | $52,802 | $9,377 | $43,425 |
| 2019 | $4,500 | $52,279 | $9,284 | $42,995 |
| 2018 | $4,344 | $50,544 | $8,970 | $41,574 |
| 2017 | $4,295 | $50,076 | $8,881 | $41,195 |
| 2016 | $4,193 | $49,027 | $8,728 | $40,299 |
| 2015 | $3,237 | $48,542 | $8,642 | $39,900 |
| 2014 | $3,246 | $49,051 | $8,818 | $40,233 |
| 2013 | -- | $56,257 | $9,067 | $47,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map