223 Nancy Dr Shelby, NC 28152
Estimated Value: $325,687 - $394,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,057
Sq Ft
$183/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Nancy Dr, Shelby, NC 28152 and is currently estimated at $376,672, approximately $183 per square foot. 223 Nancy Dr is a home located in Cleveland County with nearby schools including Shelby Middle School, Shelby High School, and Pinnacle Classical Academy.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,493 | $351,013 | $26,362 | $324,651 |
| 2024 | $2,732 | $224,612 | $20,812 | $203,800 |
| 2023 | $2,718 | $224,612 | $20,812 | $203,800 |
| 2022 | $2,718 | $224,612 | $20,812 | $203,800 |
| 2021 | $2,732 | $224,612 | $20,812 | $203,800 |
| 2020 | $2,334 | $186,038 | $20,812 | $165,226 |
| 2019 | $2,334 | $186,038 | $20,812 | $165,226 |
| 2018 | $2,332 | $186,038 | $20,812 | $165,226 |
| 2017 | $2,274 | $186,038 | $20,812 | $165,226 |
| 2016 | $2,283 | $186,038 | $20,812 | $165,226 |
| 2015 | $2,185 | $187,543 | $19,425 | $168,118 |
| 2014 | $2,185 | $187,543 | $19,425 | $168,118 |
Source: Public Records
Map