223 Nickolas Dr Princeton, TX 75407
Estimated Value: $429,000 - $486,000
5
Beds
4
Baths
3,227
Sq Ft
$141/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Nickolas Dr, Princeton, TX 75407 and is currently estimated at $456,469, approximately $141 per square foot. 223 Nickolas Dr is a home with nearby schools including Harper Elementary School and Princeton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 14, 2021
Sold by
Stonehollow Homes Llc
Bought by
Boyce Roderick Duane and Boyce Leslie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$382,936
Outstanding Balance
$346,701
Interest Rate
2.9%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$109,768
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Boyce Roderick Duane | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Boyce Roderick Duane | $382,936 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,863 | $471,958 | $100,000 | $371,958 |
| 2024 | $9,663 | $501,706 | $100,000 | $401,706 |
| 2023 | $9,663 | $458,982 | $100,000 | $358,982 |
| 2022 | $9,206 | $416,332 | $80,000 | $336,332 |
| 2021 | $3,490 | $150,932 | $50,700 | $100,232 |
| 2019 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map