223 Olive St Crossett, AR 71635
Estimated Value: $109,000 - $147,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,650
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Olive St, Crossett, AR 71635 and is currently estimated at $121,328, approximately $73 per square foot. 223 Olive St is a home located in Ashley County with nearby schools including Crossett Elementary School, Crossett Middle School, and Crossett High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 5, 2022
Sold by
Travis F Brantley Family Irrevocable Tru and Maxwell Tina M
Bought by
Brumley Joey and Brumley Celza M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$95,000
Outstanding Balance
$80,860
Interest Rate
6.29%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$40,468
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 24, 1999
Bought by
Maxwell Tina M Trustee
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 15, 1986
Bought by
Brantley Travis F
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 25, 1980
Bought by
Brantley Alvin L and Brantley Patti A
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Brumley Joey | $100,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Maxwell Tina M Trustee | -- | -- | |
| Brantley Travis F | -- | -- | |
| Brantley Alvin L | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Brumley Joey | $95,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $419 | $21,550 | $1,020 | $20,530 |
| 2024 | $519 | $21,550 | $1,020 | $20,530 |
| 2023 | $594 | $21,550 | $1,020 | $20,530 |
| 2022 | $319 | $14,690 | $960 | $13,730 |
| 2021 | $694 | $14,690 | $960 | $13,730 |
| 2020 | $694 | $14,690 | $960 | $13,730 |
| 2019 | $694 | $14,690 | $960 | $13,730 |
| 2018 | $694 | $14,690 | $960 | $13,730 |
| 2017 | $684 | $14,460 | $960 | $13,500 |
| 2016 | $626 | $14,460 | $960 | $13,500 |
| 2015 | $626 | $14,460 | $960 | $13,500 |
| 2014 | $626 | $14,460 | $960 | $13,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map