Estimated Value: $25,495 - $164,000
Studio
--
Bath
960
Sq Ft
$93/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Parker St, Joppa, IL 62953 and is currently estimated at $89,498, approximately $93 per square foot. 223 Parker St is a home with nearby schools including Maple Grove Elementary School and Joppa Jr & Sr High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2025
Sold by
P & N Properties Inc
Bought by
Randolph Gary
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2025
Sold by
Massac Circuit Court
Bought by
P & N Properties Inc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2015
Sold by
Randolph Charles
Bought by
Jenkins Danny
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 29, 2014
Sold by
Randolph Betty
Bought by
Randolph Charles
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Randolph Gary | $8,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| P & N Properties Inc | $383 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jenkins Danny | $5,500 | -- | |
| Randolph Charles | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $225 | $2,655 | $701 | $1,954 |