NOT LISTED FOR SALE

223 Pebble Ln Raeford, NC 28376

Estimated Value: $235,000 - $241,447

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,205 Sq Ft
$198/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2023

Last sale price $232,000 $193 Per Sq Ft

Est. 3% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,408 / mo

9 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Wood Flooring
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Patio
  • No HOA
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of June 2023

Welcome home to this cute as a button 3 bedroom 1 story home in convenient Raeford location!! This home is sure to please with Luxury Vinyl Plank flooring throughout and a freshly painted interior with a open floor plan. The kitchen has dark cabinets, neutral countertops and dark appliances. The owners suite is spacious with a private bathroom, garden tub and shower. Head outside and enjoy an oversized fenced in backyard. This won’t last long, schedule your showing today!!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

L. KYLE RUSH

OFFERPAD BROKERAGE License #251307 Listed on: 05/22/2023

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 2010

Lot Details

  • 0.33

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage

Home Design

  • Slab Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 1,205 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • Walk-In Closet
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• Patio
  • 14,375 Sq Ft Lot

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 694450001435

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 2010

Lot Details

0.33 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2010
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: Yes
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • General Property Information Fireplace YN: Yes
  • Appliances Microwave: Yes
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Flooring Luxury Vinyl: Yes
  • Flooring Tile: Yes
  • Foundation Details Slab: Yes
  • Interior Features KitchenDining Room Combination: Yes
  • Laundry Features Main Level: Yes
  • Levels One: Yes
  • Cooling:Electric: Yes
  • Flooring Carpet: Yes
  • Flooring Hardwood: Yes
  • Flooring Vinyl: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • General Property Information Carport YN: No
  • General Property Information Lot Size Square Feet2: 14374.8
  • General Property Information Building Project Name3: Please Schedule with ShowingTime Link. Send offers https://buy.offerpad.com/buy/homes/op-41832312/223-pebble-ln-raeford-nc-28376-usa?allowOffers=true. OP will pay up to $2500 towards closing costs when Buyer obtains loan thru OP Mortgage. Go to www.offerpadprequal.com to qualify (844) 999-0086. Offer must be accompanied w/prequal/docs. Hankin Pack Law // Jon Hankin //opresales@hankinpacklaw.com /
  • General Property Information Lot Size Acres: 0.33
  • General Property Information:Living Area3: 1205.0
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Carpet, Hardwood, Luxury Vinyl, Tile, Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Ceiling Fan(s), Kitchen/Dining Room Combination, Walk-In Closet(s)
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Microwave, Range, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Fireplace Features: Electric
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Interior Features:Ceiling Fan(s)2: Yes
  • Interior Features:Walk-In Closet(s): Yes
  • Appliances Range: Yes
  • Fireplace Features:Fireplaces Total: 1
  • Fireplace Features:Electric2: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Acres: 0.33
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Foundation Details: Slab
  • Patio And Porch Features: Patio
  • Patio And Porch Features:Patio: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Parking Features: Attached
  • Parking Features:Attached: Yes
  • General Property Information:Garage Spaces: 2.0

Utilities

  • Heating: Heat Pump
  • Cooling: Central Air, Electric
  • Cooling Y N: Yes
  • HeatingYN: Yes
  • Heating:Heat Pump2: Yes
  • Sewer Septic Tank: Yes

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Hoke County Schools

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 14374.8
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 694450001435
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2023
Closed on
Jun 29, 2023
Sold by
Op Spe Tpa1 Llc
Bought by
Hudson Nathan Cole
Seller's Agent
L. KYLE RUSH
OFFERPAD BROKERAGE
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.28%
Views
108
Current Estimated Value
$239,112

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$7,112
Avg. Annual Appreciation
1.06%
Original Mortgage
$234,945
Outstanding Balance
$224,283
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,829

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 22, 2023
Closed on
May 4, 2023
Sold by
Mcneill James W and Mcneill Gale F
Bought by
Op Spe Tpa1 Llc
Seller's Agent
L. KYLE RUSH
OFFERPAD BROKERAGE
List Price
$235,000
Sold Price
$232,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$3,000
-1.28%
Views
108

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$234,945
Outstanding Balance
$224,283
Interest Rate
4%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$14,829

Purchase Details

Listed on
May 9, 2017
Closed on
Aug 24, 2017
List Price
$125,000
Sold Price
$125,000

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
11.15%
Original Mortgage
$126,262
Interest Rate
4.03%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional

Purchase Details

Closed on
Dec 23, 2010
Sold by
Tristar Building And Development Inc
Bought by
Brady Ronald L and Brady Samaria

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$129,219
Interest Rate
4.18%
Mortgage Type
VA

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2010
Sold by
Wright William G and Wright Elizabeth
Bought by
Tristar Building And Development Inc

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$95,000
Interest Rate
4.36%
Mortgage Type
Construction

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Hudson Nathan Cole $232,000 None Listed On Document
Op Spe Tpa1 Llc $205,000 None Listed On Document
Mcneill Gale F $125,000 None Available
Brady Ronald L $126,500 --
Tristar Building And Development Inc $29,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Hudson Nathan Cole $234,945
Previous Owner Mcneill Gale F $126,262
Previous Owner Brady Ronald L $129,219
Previous Owner Tristar Building And Development Inc $95,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
06/30/2023 06/30/23 Sold $232,000 -1.3% $193 / Sq Ft
05/31/2023 05/31/23 Pending -- -- --
05/22/2023 05/22/23 For Sale $235,000 +88.0% $195 / Sq Ft
08/25/2017 08/25/17 Sold $125,000 0.0% $100 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
07/07/2017 07/07/17 Pending -- -- --
05/09/2017 05/09/17 For Sale $125,000 -- $100 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,579 $174,540 $40,000 $134,540
2024 $1,579 $174,540 $40,000 $134,540
2023 $1,579 $174,540 $40,000 $134,540
2022 $1,579 $174,540 $40,000 $134,540
2021 $1,229 $131,890 $28,000 $103,890
2020 $1,236 $131,890 $28,000 $103,890
2019 $1,236 $131,890 $28,000 $103,890
2018 $1,236 $131,890 $28,000 $103,890
2017 $1,236 $131,890 $28,000 $103,890
2016 $1,214 $131,890 $28,000 $103,890
2015 $1,214 $131,890 $28,000 $103,890
2014 $1,192 $131,890 $28,000 $103,890
2013 -- $114,990 $25,000 $89,990
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: LP704631

Doorify MLS

APN: 694450001435

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.