223 Pine St Sparkman, AR 71763
Estimated Value: $61,869 - $70,000
Studio
--
Bath
888
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Pine St, Sparkman, AR 71763 and is currently estimated at $65,967, approximately $74 per square foot. 223 Pine St is a home with nearby schools including Harmony Grove Elementary School, Sparkman K-12 School, and Sparkman Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2013
Sold by
Williams Austin and Williams Stella M
Bought by
Blevins Erma Lee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Blevins Erma Lee | $2,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $109 | $1,920 | $450 | $1,470 |
| 2024 | $109 | $1,920 | $450 | $1,470 |
| 2023 | $104 | $1,820 | $450 | $1,370 |
| 2022 | $104 | $1,820 | $450 | $1,370 |
| 2021 | $104 | $1,820 | $450 | $1,370 |
| 2020 | $104 | $1,820 | $450 | $1,370 |
| 2019 | $104 | $1,820 | $450 | $1,370 |
| 2018 | $104 | $1,820 | $450 | $1,370 |
| 2017 | $93 | $1,820 | $450 | $1,370 |
| 2016 | -- | $1,820 | $450 | $1,370 |