223 Rivers Edge Dr Cherry Valley, IL 61016
Estimated Value: $299,496 - $418,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,557
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Rivers Edge Dr, Cherry Valley, IL 61016 and is currently estimated at $354,624, approximately $138 per square foot. 223 Rivers Edge Dr is a home located in Boone County with nearby schools including Washington Academy, Belvidere South Middle School, and Belvidere High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 18, 2003
Bought by
Anderson Thomas W Tr 2001
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Anderson Thomas W Tr 2001 | $193,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $7,764 | $90,220 | $5,333 | $84,887 |
| 2023 | $7,692 | $80,850 | $5,333 | $75,517 |
| 2022 | $7,161 | $74,786 | $5,333 | $69,453 |
| 2021 | $6,956 | $72,030 | $5,333 | $66,697 |
| 2020 | $6,604 | $64,864 | $5,333 | $59,531 |
| 2019 | $6,246 | $61,006 | $5,333 | $55,673 |
| 2018 | $6,371 | $221,620 | $167,548 | $54,072 |
| 2017 | $6,192 | $60,385 | $5,421 | $54,964 |
| 2016 | $5,559 | $58,095 | $5,387 | $52,708 |
| 2015 | $5,088 | $52,500 | $6,667 | $45,833 |
| 2014 | $446 | $52,481 | $6,667 | $45,814 |
Source: Public Records
Map