223 Robert Ave Ferguson, MO 63135
Estimated Value: $124,380 - $142,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$137/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Robert Ave, Ferguson, MO 63135 and is currently estimated at $134,595, approximately $136 per square foot. 223 Robert Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Lee Hamilton Elementary School, Ferguson Middle School, and McCluer High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 1999
Sold by
Elythe Rowan and Elythe David G
Bought by
Wolff Gregory and Wolff Laura
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wolff Gregory | $53,200 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,555 | $23,850 | $3,290 | $20,560 |
| 2024 | $1,555 | $21,420 | $2,950 | $18,470 |
| 2023 | $1,546 | $21,420 | $2,950 | $18,470 |
| 2022 | $1,432 | $17,270 | $3,780 | $13,490 |
| 2021 | $1,386 | $17,270 | $3,780 | $13,490 |
| 2020 | $1,263 | $14,120 | $2,850 | $11,270 |
| 2019 | $1,239 | $14,120 | $2,850 | $11,270 |
| 2018 | $1,091 | $11,060 | $2,490 | $8,570 |
| 2017 | $1,070 | $11,060 | $2,490 | $8,570 |
| 2016 | $1,196 | $12,200 | $2,490 | $9,710 |
| 2015 | $1,204 | $12,200 | $2,490 | $9,710 |
| 2014 | $1,325 | $13,300 | $2,550 | $10,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map