5
Beds
2
Baths
2,104
Sq Ft
--
Built
About This Home
This home is located at 223 S 2nd Ave, Corry, PA 16407. 223 S 2nd Ave is a home located in Erie County with nearby schools including Corry Area Primary School, Corry Area Intermediate School, and Corry Area Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $1,359 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2025 | $1,635 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2024 | $1,624 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2023 | $1,585 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2022 | $1,555 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2021 | $1,543 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2020 | $1,531 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2019 | $1,507 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2018 | $1,486 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2017 | $1,461 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2016 | $1,576 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2015 | $1,563 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
| 2014 | $676 | $50,000 | $4,500 | $45,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map