223 S Commerce Ave Unit STE 101 Sebring, FL 33870
Estimated Value: $217,520
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,052
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 S Commerce Ave Unit STE 101, Sebring, FL 33870 and is currently estimated at $217,520, approximately $106 per square foot. 223 S Commerce Ave Unit STE 101 is a home located in Highlands County with nearby schools including Woodlawn Elementary School, Sebring High School, and Hill-Gustat Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 2023
Sold by
Jones Family Holdings-Sebring Llc
Bought by
Sold Now Development Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 14, 2012
Sold by
Jones Jonathan M
Bought by
Jones Jonathan M and Jones Deborah
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 20, 2008
Sold by
Amended Jack W Jones and Revocabl Restated
Bought by
Jack W Jones Marital Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sold Now Development Llc | $207,350 | None Listed On Document | |
| Jones Jonathan M | -- | Otc | |
| Jack W Jones Marital Trust | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,474 | $182,203 | $25,000 | $157,203 |
| 2024 | $3,381 | $147,556 | $25,000 | $122,556 |
| 2023 | $3,381 | $139,449 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,033 | $132,781 | $25,000 | $107,781 |
| 2021 | $2,825 | $115,247 | $25,000 | $90,247 |
| 2020 | $2,650 | $111,729 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,295 | $110,209 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,594 | $108,694 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,564 | $107,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,618 | $104,986 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,549 | $101,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,497 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map