Estimated Value: $68,903 - $105,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,010
Sq Ft
$85/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 S Locust St, Maroa, IL 61756 and is currently estimated at $85,726, approximately $84 per square foot. 223 S Locust St is a home located in Macon County with nearby schools including Maroa-Forsyth Grade School, Maroa-Forsyth Middle School, and Maroa-Forsyth Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2025
Sold by
Runyen Robert Lee
Bought by
Johnson Connie Violet and Johnson Morris Lyman
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Johnson Connie Violet | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $1,626 | $17,808 | $3,401 | $14,407 |
| 2023 | $1,534 | $16,547 | $3,160 | $13,387 |
| 2022 | $1,454 | $15,608 | $2,980 | $12,628 |
| 2021 | $1,408 | $14,826 | $2,831 | $11,995 |
| 2020 | $1,291 | $13,971 | $2,668 | $11,303 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $13,971 | $2,668 | $11,303 |
| 2018 | $1,234 | $13,640 | $2,605 | $11,035 |
| 2017 | $1,291 | $13,698 | $2,616 | $11,082 |
| 2016 | $1,288 | $13,682 | $2,613 | $11,069 |
| 2015 | $1,218 | $13,284 | $2,537 | $10,747 |
| 2014 | $1,179 | $13,153 | $2,512 | $10,641 |
| 2013 | $1,191 | $13,153 | $2,512 | $10,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map