223 Sage Branch St Saint Augustine, FL 32095
Estimated Value: $240,000 - $257,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,308
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Sage Branch St, Saint Augustine, FL 32095 and is currently estimated at $250,333, approximately $191 per square foot. 223 Sage Branch St is a home with nearby schools including Palencia Elementary School, Pacetti Bay Middle School, and Allen D. Nease Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2024
Sold by
Dr Horton Inc-Jacksonville
Bought by
Arroyo Irvin Ingles and Rosado Norma L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$246,990
Outstanding Balance
$242,849
Interest Rate
6.89%
Mortgage Type
VA
Estimated Equity
$7,484
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Arroyo Irvin Ingles | $246,990 | Dhi Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Arroyo Irvin Ingles | $246,990 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,936 | $218,219 | $45,000 | $173,219 |
| 2025 | -- | $217,095 | $48,000 | $169,095 |
| 2024 | -- | $40,000 | $40,000 | -- |
| 2023 | -- | $174,057 | $40,000 | $134,057 |
Source: Public Records
Map