223 Sherman St Charlevoix, MI 49720
Estimated Value: $361,000 - $469,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
964
Sq Ft
$411/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Sherman St, Charlevoix, MI 49720 and is currently estimated at $396,308, approximately $411 per square foot. 223 Sherman St is a home located in Charlevoix County with nearby schools including Charlevoix Elementary School, Charlevoix Middle/High School, and Charlevoix Montessori Academy for the Arts.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,305 | $177,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $918 | $136,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $883 | $122,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $844 | $96,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $1,236 | $83,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $1,115 | $82,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $1,125 | $51,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $1,096 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $1,055 | $59,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,007 | $50,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $30,147 | $49,600 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $30,147 | $44,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $29,673 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map