223 Simmons Ave Saint Louis, MO 63119
Estimated Value: $453,549 - $637,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,057
Sq Ft
$268/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Simmons Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63119 and is currently estimated at $551,637, approximately $268 per square foot. 223 Simmons Ave is a home located in St. Louis County with nearby schools including Clark Elementary School, Hixson Middle School, and Webster Groves High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,274 | $81,740 | $43,660 | $38,080 |
| 2024 | $5,274 | $75,940 | $31,750 | $44,190 |
| 2023 | $5,274 | $75,940 | $31,750 | $44,190 |
| 2022 | $4,857 | $65,210 | $31,750 | $33,460 |
| 2021 | $4,841 | $65,210 | $31,750 | $33,460 |
| 2020 | $4,849 | $60,840 | $31,750 | $29,090 |
| 2019 | $4,821 | $60,840 | $31,750 | $29,090 |
| 2018 | $4,499 | $50,390 | $22,230 | $28,160 |
| 2017 | $4,469 | $50,390 | $22,230 | $28,160 |
| 2016 | $4,042 | $43,590 | $19,060 | $24,530 |
| 2015 | $4,051 | $43,590 | $19,060 | $24,530 |
| 2014 | $4,890 | $51,250 | $13,380 | $37,870 |
Source: Public Records
Map