223 Singleton Dr Townville, SC 29689
Townville NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $363,000 - $497,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,926
Sq Ft
$222/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Singleton Dr, Townville, SC 29689 and is currently estimated at $427,064, approximately $221 per square foot. 223 Singleton Dr is a home located in Anderson County with nearby schools including Pendleton High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 25, 2000
Sold by
Estep Roger W
Bought by
Crawford Charles E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Crawford Charles E | $215,000 | -- | |
| Estep Roger W | $284,900 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $40 | $10,840 | $5,140 | $5,700 |
| 2024 | $40 | $10,840 | $5,140 | $5,700 |
| 2023 | $40 | $10,840 | $5,140 | $5,700 |
| 2022 | $40 | $10,840 | $5,140 | $5,700 |
| 2021 | $40 | $10,100 | $5,200 | $4,900 |
| 2020 | $40 | $10,100 | $5,200 | $4,900 |
| 2019 | $1,071 | $10,100 | $5,200 | $4,900 |
| 2018 | $1,079 | $10,100 | $5,200 | $4,900 |
| 2017 | -- | $10,100 | $5,200 | $4,900 |
| 2016 | $921 | $7,730 | $4,480 | $3,250 |
| 2015 | $1,028 | $7,730 | $4,480 | $3,250 |
| 2014 | $1,060 | $7,730 | $4,480 | $3,250 |
Source: Public Records
Map