223 Skagway Ln Barling, AR 72923
Estimated Value: $263,000 - $278,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,806
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Skagway Ln, Barling, AR 72923 and is currently estimated at $268,898, approximately $148 per square foot. 223 Skagway Ln is a home located in Sebastian County with nearby schools including Barling Elementary School, L.A. Chaffin Junior High School, and Southside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 21, 2016
Sold by
Branham Candace C Martin
Bought by
Martin Jonathan D
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2008
Sold by
Carrington Creek Holdings Llc
Bought by
Martin Jonathan D
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$163,950
Interest Rate
6.47%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 16, 2008
Sold by
Wynstone Park Llc
Bought by
Carrington Creek Holdings Llc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$124,000
Interest Rate
6%
Mortgage Type
Construction
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Martin Jonathan D | -- | None Available | |
| Martin Jonathan D | $166,000 | None Available | |
| Carrington Creek Holdings Llc | $28,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Martin Jonathan D | $163,950 | |
| Previous Owner | Carrington Creek Holdings Llc | $124,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,783 | $49,599 | $7,000 | $42,599 |
| 2024 | $1,522 | $30,560 | $5,600 | $24,960 |
| 2023 | $1,273 | $30,560 | $5,600 | $24,960 |
| 2022 | $1,323 | $30,560 | $5,600 | $24,960 |
| 2021 | $1,323 | $30,560 | $5,600 | $24,960 |
| 2020 | $1,323 | $30,560 | $5,600 | $24,960 |
| 2019 | $1,292 | $30,000 | $5,600 | $24,400 |
| 2018 | $1,311 | $30,000 | $5,600 | $24,400 |
| 2017 | $1,144 | $30,000 | $5,600 | $24,400 |
| 2016 | $1,494 | $30,000 | $5,600 | $24,400 |
| 2015 | $1,144 | $30,000 | $5,600 | $24,400 |
| 2014 | $1,095 | $29,020 | $5,600 | $23,420 |
Source: Public Records
Map