223 Sunrise Ct Alabaster, AL 35007
Estimated Value: $340,000 - $410,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,301
Sq Ft
$162/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Sunrise Ct, Alabaster, AL 35007 and is currently estimated at $371,969, approximately $161 per square foot. 223 Sunrise Ct is a home located in Shelby County with nearby schools including Thompson Intermediate School, Thompson Middle School, and Thompson High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 18, 2010
Sold by
Hurst Jerry and Hurst Willoree
Bought by
Byrd Charles R and Mazyck Kathryn Augusta
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$149,000
Outstanding Balance
$95,703
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$276,266
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 28, 2002
Sold by
Old South Builders Inc
Bought by
Hurst Jerry and Hurst Willoree
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$100,000
Interest Rate
6.79%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 12, 2001
Sold by
Lindsey Development Company Llc
Bought by
Old South Builders Inc
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$148,800
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |