223 Switchback Rd Eastsound, WA 98245
Estimated Value: $1,092,000 - $1,518,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
2,230
Sq Ft
$592/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Switchback Rd, Eastsound, WA 98245 and is currently estimated at $1,320,287, approximately $592 per square foot. 223 Switchback Rd is a home located in San Juan County with nearby schools including Orcas Island Elementary School, Orcas Island Middle School, and Orcas Island High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2024
Sold by
Berridge Elisabeth H and Hoagland Sarah S
Bought by
Elizabeth P Hoagland Trust and Sarah S Hoagland Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2024
Sold by
Anne N Hoagland Family Land Trust and Hoagland Karl K
Bought by
Berridge Elisabeth H and Hoagland Sarah S
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Elizabeth P Hoagland Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berridge Elisabeth H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Berridge Elisabeth H | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,923 | $1,380,180 | $273,060 | $1,107,120 |
| 2024 | $7,453 | $1,358,750 | $319,800 | $1,038,950 |
| 2023 | $7,453 | $1,383,290 | $270,600 | $1,112,690 |
| 2022 | $7,058 | $1,183,090 | $246,000 | $937,090 |
| 2021 | $6,258 | $846,350 | $205,000 | $641,350 |
| 2020 | $6,490 | $806,200 | $165,870 | $640,330 |
| 2019 | $5,416 | $815,200 | $165,870 | $649,330 |
| 2018 | $4,682 | $1,187,690 | $674,150 | $513,540 |
| 2017 | $3,617 | $584,110 | $152,960 | $431,150 |
| 2016 | $3,948 | $496,270 | $161,010 | $335,260 |
| 2015 | $3,948 | $507,390 | $161,010 | $346,380 |
| 2014 | $3,948 | $531,390 | $161,010 | $370,380 |
| 2012 | $3,948 | $536,780 | $153,340 | $383,440 |
Source: Public Records
Map