223 Tabor Rd Mattituck, NY 11952
--
Bed
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.24
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Tabor Rd, Mattituck, NY 11952. 223 Tabor Rd is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including Oysterponds Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $8,155 | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
| 2023 | $8,155 | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
| 2022 | $8,094 | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
| 2021 | $7,862 | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
| 2020 | $8,312 | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
| 2019 | $8,312 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $7,805 | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
| 2017 | $7,999 | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
| 2016 | $8,129 | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $9,300 | $2,200 | $7,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map