Seller's Agent in 2025
Bernice Dennison
Keller Williams Elevate
(330) 858-2345
4 in this area
183 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $169,521
New Metal Roof on house, garage and shed. Freshly painted with new shutters. New Central Air. Fully fenced back yard.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Keller Williams Elevate Brokerage Email: bunnydennison@kw.com 330-858-2345 License #2007003453 Listed on: 04/19/2025
Last Buyer's Agent
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lira Marlene Vital | $170,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Capretta Gerilyn M | $143,000 | Kingdom Title | |
| Sopko Charles J | -- | None Available | |
| Lyman Dorothy M | $89,900 | -- | |
| Higginbotham Forrest L | $79,900 | Guardian Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Capretta Gerilyn M | $138,710 | |
| Previous Owner | Lyman Dorothy M | $72,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Higginbotham Forrest L | $71,910 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/02/2025 06/02/25 | Sold | $170,000 | 0.0% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/20/2025 04/20/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/19/2025 04/19/25 | For Sale | $170,000 | +18.9% | $197 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/26/2024 04/26/24 | Sold | $143,000 | -4.6% | $166 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/02/2024 04/02/24 | For Sale | $149,900 | +128.5% | $173 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/27/2016 10/27/16 | Sold | $65,600 | -12.4% | $76 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 09/27/2016 09/27/16 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 09/19/2016 09/19/16 | For Sale | $74,900 | -- | $87 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,512 | $39,340 | $10,892 | $28,448 |
| 2024 | $1,512 | $39,340 | $10,892 | $28,448 |
| 2023 | $1,512 | $39,340 | $10,892 | $28,448 |
| 2022 | $1,165 | $28,893 | $7,781 | $21,112 |
| 2021 | $1,164 | $28,893 | $7,781 | $21,112 |
| 2020 | $1,139 | $28,890 | $7,780 | $21,110 |
| 2019 | $889 | $22,960 | $6,350 | $16,610 |
| 2018 | $875 | $22,960 | $6,350 | $16,610 |
| 2017 | $960 | $22,960 | $6,350 | $16,610 |
| 2016 | $1,544 | $24,150 | $6,350 | $17,800 |
| 2015 | $960 | $24,150 | $6,350 | $17,800 |
| 2014 | $955 | $24,150 | $6,350 | $17,800 |
| 2013 | $1,016 | $25,750 | $6,350 | $19,400 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Bernice Dennison
Keller Williams Elevate
(330) 858-2345
4 in this area
183 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2016
Kristin Strayer
Helen Scott Realty LLC
(330) 618-3841
30 Total Sales
L
Buyer's Agent in 2016
Linda Wilds
Deleted Agent
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 5116078
APN: 01-11998
Ask me questions while you tour the home.