Seller's Agent in 2021
Janet Curtis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(617) 543-6150
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $675,000 - $743,000
What an ideal location! Come and appreciate the lovely Teaticket Path neighborhood. Stroll to Great Pond and its beautiful neighborhood beach from this 3 bedroom, 2 full bath ranch. The home features a large living room with hardwood floors and cozy fireplace. The dining room opens to a lovely porch overlooking a private fenced in backyard, perfect for entertaining! The first floor primary bedroom has an en suite bath and there are two additional bedrooms with generous closet space, and a full bath. Home has convenient first floor laundry. Enjoy the ease of the attached 1 car attached garage with opener. Gas heat and hot water. Large full unfinished basement provides ample storage.Close to 3 beaches, shopping, and restaurants. Make #223 your own! Buyer/buyer agent to verify all information herein.
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty License #108809 Listed on: 09/07/2021
Last Buyer's Agent
Mary Tynell
ERA Cape Real Estate, LLC
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miccile Scott | $516,500 | None Available | |
| Miccile Scott | $516,500 | None Available | |
| Phyllis M Sawyer 2012 | -- | -- | |
| Phyllis M Sawyer 2012 | -- | -- | |
| Sawyer Phyllis M | $115,000 | -- | |
| Sawyer Phyllis M | $115,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miccile Scott | $383,250 | |
| Closed | Miccile Scott | $383,250 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/07/2021 12/07/21 | Sold | $516,500 | +12.5% | $454 / Sq Ft |
| 09/11/2021 09/11/21 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 09/07/2021 09/07/21 | For Sale | $459,000 | -- | $403 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,541 | $603,200 | $164,800 | $438,400 |
| 2024 | $3,439 | $547,600 | $149,800 | $397,800 |
| 2023 | $3,173 | $458,500 | $149,800 | $308,700 |
| 2022 | $2,599 | $322,800 | $115,100 | $207,700 |
| 2021 | $2,521 | $296,600 | $110,100 | $186,500 |
| 2020 | $2,462 | $286,600 | $100,100 | $186,500 |
| 2019 | $2,367 | $276,500 | $100,000 | $176,500 |
| 2018 | $2,331 | $265,900 | $100,000 | $165,900 |
| 2017 | $2,214 | $259,600 | $100,000 | $159,600 |
| 2016 | $2,173 | $259,600 | $100,000 | $159,600 |
| 2015 | $2,126 | $259,600 | $100,000 | $159,600 |
| 2014 | $2,152 | $264,000 | $105,200 | $158,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2021
Janet Curtis
Coldwell Banker Realty
(617) 543-6150
1 in this area
28 Total Sales
M
Buyer's Agent in 2021
Mary Tynell
ERA Cape Real Estate, LLC
Source: Cape Cod & Islands Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 22105405
APN: FALM-000034-000010-000003-000132
Ask me questions while you tour the home.