$375,000

223 W 4th St Chandler, OK 74834

Estimated payment $2,067/month

Total Views 5,642
4 Beds
3 Baths
2,975 Sq Ft
$126 Price per Sq Ft

Highlights

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Central Air
  • Park Road Elementary School Rated A-
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

4 Bedroom 3 Bathroom Brick Home in Chandler! Welcome home to this spacious 2975 sq ft beautifully located corner lot in the heart of Chandler. With 4 bedrooms, 3 bathrooms , an a layout designed for comfort and functionality, this home offers the space you've been searching for. Enjoy the peace of mind with a new roof, a recently updated heat and air system, and in -home safe room. Step outside and relax under your covered patio, perfect for entertaining guests, grilling, or simply enjoying the outdoors. Don't miss the chance to get a great value on a larger home.

Listing Agent

Carl Martin

Premier Realty LLC License #72633 Listed on: 03/31/2026

Premier Realty LLC

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $808

Year Built

  • Built in 2000

Parking

  • 2

Home Design

  • Brick or Stone Mason
  • Slab Foundation
  • Composition Roof

Interior Spaces

  • 1-Story Property
  • Free Standing Fireplace

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Schools

  • East Side Elementary School
  • Chandler JHS Middle School
  • Chandler High School

Additional Features

  • Covered Patio or Porch
  • 21,000 Sq Ft Lot
  • Central Air

Listing and Financial Details

  • Legal Lot and Block 7-12 / 19
  • Assessor Parcel Number 250000019007000000

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$808

Year Built

Built in 2000

Lot Details

0.48 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Year Built: 2000
  • Co List Office Mls Id: OKCPREM01
  • Directions: From 1st and Blaine in Chandler, go North 4 blocks to 4th Street
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplace Features: Free Standing
  • Fireplaces: 1

Schools

  • Elementary School: East Side ES,Park Road ES
  • Junior High Dist: Chandler
  • High School: Chandler HS
  • Middle Or Junior School: Chandler JHS

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 21000

Tax Info

  • Tax Block: 19
  • Tax Lot: 7-12

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $912 $9,851 $848 $9,003
2024 $773 $9,564 $824 $8,740
2023 $773 $22,106 $1,785 $20,321
2022 $699 $9,014 $719 $8,295
2021 $693 $8,751 $578 $8,173
2020 $691 $8,497 $577 $7,920
2019 $679 $8,250 $434 $7,816
2018 $645 $8,010 $460 $7,550
2017 $627 $7,776 $458 $7,318
2016 $594 $7,550 $456 $7,094
2015 $582 $7,330 $452 $6,878
2014 $561 $7,116 $432 $6,684
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/07/2026 04/07/26 For Sale $375,000 0.0% $126 / Sq Ft
04/01/2026 04/01/26 Pending -- -- --
03/31/2026 03/31/26 For Sale $375,000 -- $126 / Sq Ft
Source: MLSOK

Purchase History

Date Type Sale Price Title Company
Warranty Deed $140,000 American Eagle Title Group
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document
Quit Claim Deed -- None Listed On Document

Date Status Loan Amount Loan Type
Open $140,000 New Conventional
Source: Public Records

About the Listing Agent

Carl Martin

Premier Realty LLC

(405) 877-6201

Section Image

Carl Martin is an expert real estate agent with Premier Realty LLC in Chandler, OK and the nearby area, providing home-buyers and sellers with professional, responsive and attentive real estate services. Want an agent who'll really listen to what you want in a home? Need an agent who knows how to effectively market your home so it sells? Give him a call! Carl is eager to help and he would love to talk to you.

Carl's Other Listings

  • 1027 E 1st St, Chandler, OK 74834

    $229,900 $20K PRICE DROP

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,609 Sq Ft
    • 1027 E 1st St
    • Chandler, OK

    Enjoy the Historic Charm of Route 66 with this great property in Chandler. This well-maintain 1609 sf home features 3 bedrooms, and 2 bathrooms, and sits on 2.3 beautiful acres, offering space privacy, and convenience for all. Step outside and relax on the large covered deck, perfect for grilling, or enjoying peaceful Oklahoma sunsets. The property also includes a shop building, an additional

    Carl Martin Premier Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 E 1st St, Chandler, OK 74834

    $350,000

    • Land
    • 1.31 Acres
    • $267,176 per Acre
    • 0 E 1st St
    • Chandler, OK

    The Next Great Commercial Location in Chandler, 197' road frontage X 291' Deep, on a corner lot next to the new Casey in Chandler. This could be the best location for almost any retail or restaurant business in the county. Don't miss this one it is ready to go!

    Carl Martin Premier Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 Summer Ln, Chandler, OK 74834

    $149,900

    • Land
    • 9.5 Acres
    • $15,779 per Acre
    • 0 Summer Ln
    • Chandler, OK

    9.5 Acres Building Location, just at the edge of Chandler lots of timber, large pond, water and sewer available. 1 block South of 15th street and Summer Lane.

    Carl Martin Premier Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 341872 Hill St, Chandler, OK 74834

    $269,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,197 Sq Ft
    • 341872 Hill St
    • Chandler, OK

    Charming Country Living on 1.38 Wooded Acres. Escape to peace and privacy with this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bathroom brick home nestled among mature shade trees, plus a 24x30 metal shop. Enjoy the feel of living in the country, just in view of Chandler lake and golf course and just 1/2 mile from Bell Cow Lake. Great area for active families, easily assessable walking trails, hiking, and

    Carl Martin Premier Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 840467 S Highway 18, Chandler, OK 74834

    $899,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 4,190 Sq Ft
    • 840467 S Highway 18
    • Chandler, OK

    Luxury Modern Tuscan Estate on 9.07 acres- Pool, Shop, Wine Room & More! Welcome to you dream property-an absolutely gorgeous 4190 sq ft home sitting on 9.07 scenic acres, offering the perfect blend of Modern Tuscan charm and timeless traditional elegance. This exceptional estate features 3 spacious bedrooms, 3 1/2 bathrooms, large kitchen, and upstairs bonus theater/ game room with wet bar, with

    Carl Martin Premier Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 910183 S 3380 Rd, Chandler, OK 74834

    $189,000 $21K PRICE DROP

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,240 Sq Ft
    • 910183 S 3380 Rd
    • Chandler, OK

    4 Bedroom Home on 1.25 Acres, Spacious 2240 sq ft, 4 bed 3 bath home between Chandler and Wellston, just off Hwy 66 near new casino, plenty of room inside and out for privacy and country living with easy highway access.

    Carl Martin Premier Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • Unlisted Address

    $115,000 $20K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 20 Acres
    • $5,750 per Acre

    20 acres Building Site. Nice location to build your dream home or move to site home. Scattered trees, creek, some bottom land, and plenty of wildlife. Just West of Sparks, Meeker Schools. Additional connecting 27 acres is also available.

    Carl Martin Premier Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 E 850 Rd Unit OKC1216323, Chandler, OK 74834

    $443,900 $37K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 74.17 Acres
    • $5,985 per Acre
    • 0 E 850 Rd
    • Unit OKC1216323
    • Chandler, OK

    Bucks Galore! 74 acres Hunting just 5 minutes North of Turner Turnpike in Chandler. 2 stocked ponds, secluded hunting timber, and several nice building sites, borders Hwy 18 in one spot.

    Carl Martin Premier Realty LLC

    Section Image
  • 0 E 860 Rd, Chandler, OK 74834

    $312,000 $33K PRICE DROP

    • Land
    • 46 Acres
    • $6,783 per Acre
    • 0 E 860 Rd
    • Chandler, OK

    Looking for the perfect mix of country living and convenience? Check out this beautiful 46 acres MOL. Ideally located with quick access to I-44 to OKC or 177 to Stillwater. Some clearing has been done, property is fenced and has a small pond, and plenty of wildlife. Build your Dream home here!

    Carl Martin Premier Realty LLC

    Section Image

Source: MLSOK

MLS Number: 1221767

MLSOK

APN: 250000019007000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.