223 W Vanderbilt Loop Montgomery, AL 36109
East Montgomery NeighborhoodEstimated payment $1,059/month
About This Home
Great 4 bedroom, 2 bath home with a desirable split floor plan. New roof, windows replaced about 8 years ago. The whole house has been freshly painted and carpets cleaned. The spacious primary suite features two closets and private access to the screened porch. Den with fireplace, plus a central great room overlooking the backyard. Three additional bedrooms and a full bath are located on the opposite side of the home. Enjoy raised garden beds ready for planting and mature peach and pomegranate trees. The sheds will remain. Schedule your showing today!
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1973
Lot Details
- 10,019 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 75 x 135
- Property is Fully Fenced
- Mature Trees
Home Design
- Slab Foundation
- Stucco
Interior Spaces
- 1,804 Sq Ft Home
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
- Split Bedroom Floorplan
- Linen Closet
- 2 Full Bathrooms
Listing and Financial Details
- Assessor Parcel Number 03-10-01-12-02-004-007000
Map
Home Values in the Area
Average Home Value in this Area
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $659 | $15,820 | $2,000 | $13,820 |
| 2024 | $508 | $15,380 | $2,000 | $13,380 |
| 2023 | $508 | $14,830 | $2,000 | $12,830 |
| 2022 | $432 | $12,960 | $2,000 | $10,960 |
| 2021 | $388 | $11,760 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $361 | $10,990 | $2,000 | $8,990 |
| 2019 | $349 | $10,680 | $2,000 | $8,680 |
| 2018 | $400 | $10,960 | $2,000 | $8,960 |
| 2017 | $241 | $21,920 | $4,000 | $17,920 |
| 2014 | $229 | $10,540 | $2,000 | $8,540 |
| 2013 | -- | $10,620 | $2,000 | $8,620 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/05/2026 05/05/26 | Price Changed | $188,000 | -1.1% | $104 / Sq Ft |
| 04/28/2026 04/28/26 | Price Changed | $190,000 | -1.0% | $105 / Sq Ft |
| 03/11/2026 03/11/26 | For Sale | $192,000 | -- | $106 / Sq Ft |
Purchase History
| Date | Type | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Warranty Deed | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Montgomery Area Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 584092
APN: 10-01-12-2-004-007.000
- 212 W Vanderbilt Loop
- 233 W Vanderbilt Loop
- 4506 Wake Forest Dr
- 31 Mountainview Dr
- 407 E Rutgers Loop
- 365 W Rutgers Loop
- 5132 Eagle Pass Rd
- 4413 Donovan Dr
- 4407 Donovan Dr
- 458 Bowling Green Dr
- 4722 Retreat Rd
- 113 Blake St
- 542 Saddlewood Ln
- 124 Carol Villa Dr
- 4336 Donovan Dr
- 4429 Pepper Ave
- 4338 Wares Ferry Rd
- 4317 Hillside Oaks
- 4367 Wares Ferry Rd
- 184 Fox Hollow Rd
- 4536 Wake Forest Dr
- 4732 Retreat Rd
- 4365 Hillside Oaks
- 538 Hollow Wood Rd
- 564 Glade Park Loop Unit SI ID1043856P
- 463 Larkwood Dr
- 633 Groveland Dr
- 605 Plantation Way
- 516 Lawndale Ln
- 3944 Johnstown Dr
- 185 Eastdale Rd
- 4046 Camellia Dr
- 203 Eastdale Rd S
- 455 Eastdale Rd S
- 5918 Carmel Dr
- 5926 Carmel Dr
- 500 Eastdale Rd S
- 713 Amity Ln
- 107 Dalraida Rd Unit A
- 728 Amity Ln
Ask me questions while you tour the home.