--
Bed
--
Bath
1,500
Sq Ft
6,534
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Watson St, Ripon, WI 54971. 223 Watson St is a home located in Fond du Lac County with nearby schools including Barlow Park Elementary School, Murray Park Elementary School, and Ripon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $11,819 | $447,000 | $20,000 | $427,000 |
| 2023 | $11,746 | $447,000 | $20,000 | $427,000 |
| 2022 | $11,490 | $447,000 | $20,000 | $427,000 |
| 2021 | $11,282 | $447,000 | $20,000 | $427,000 |
| 2020 | $12,068 | $447,000 | $20,000 | $427,000 |
| 2019 | $7,741 | $278,000 | $12,500 | $265,500 |
| 2018 | $7,235 | $278,000 | $12,500 | $265,500 |
| 2017 | $6,950 | $268,000 | $11,200 | $256,800 |
| 2016 | $6,376 | $236,800 | $11,200 | $225,600 |
| 2015 | $6,150 | $216,800 | $11,200 | $205,600 |
| 2014 | $6,088 | $216,800 | $11,200 | $205,600 |
| 2013 | $5,997 | $216,800 | $11,200 | $205,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map