223 White St Unit 225 Springfield, MA 01108
Forest Park NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $278,156 - $383,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,649
Sq Ft
$118/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 White St Unit 225, Springfield, MA 01108 and is currently estimated at $312,289, approximately $117 per square foot. 223 White St Unit 225 is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including White Street Elementary School, M Marcus Kiley Middle, and High School Of Commerce.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 1987
Sold by
Hiller Richard L
Bought by
Hiller Karl
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$50,000
Interest Rate
8.99%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hiller Karl | $62,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Hiller Karl | $50,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,069 | $195,700 | $31,500 | $164,200 |
| 2024 | $2,403 | $149,600 | $31,500 | $118,100 |
| 2023 | $2,610 | $152,300 | $28,600 | $123,700 |
| 2022 | $2,849 | $151,400 | $26,700 | $124,700 |
| 2021 | $2,087 | $110,400 | $24,300 | $86,100 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $112,200 | $24,300 | $87,900 |
| 2019 | $2,009 | $102,100 | $24,300 | $77,800 |
| 2018 | $2,032 | $95,200 | $24,300 | $70,900 |
| 2017 | $1,832 | $93,200 | $22,800 | $70,400 |
| 2016 | $1,565 | $79,600 | $22,800 | $56,800 |
| 2015 | $1,526 | $77,600 | $22,800 | $54,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map