223 Williams St Oneida, NY 13421
Estimated Value: $131,701 - $175,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,372
Sq Ft
$61/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Williams St, Oneida, NY 13421 and is currently estimated at $145,175, approximately $61 per square foot. 223 Williams St is a home located in Madison County with nearby schools including Oneida High School, St Patrick's School, and Holy Cross Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 26, 2012
Sold by
Winchell Properties Llc
Bought by
Winchell Wayne M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2002
Sold by
Shooshan Mary B
Bought by
Winchell Prop Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winchell Wayne M | $70,000 | -- | |
| Winchell Prop Llc | $53,500 | Anthony P Eppolito |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,771 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2024 | $3,765 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2023 | $3,618 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2022 | $3,521 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2021 | $3,468 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2020 | $2,722 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2019 | $1,141 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2018 | $2,630 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2017 | $2,248 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2016 | $2,817 | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $75,800 | $10,700 | $65,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map