NOT LISTED FOR SALE

223 Willis St Pensacola, FL 32534

Estimated Value: $57,000 - $175,000

Studio
1 Bath
936 Sq Ft
$127/Sq Ft Est. Value

About This Home

This home is located at 223 Willis St, Pensacola, FL 32534 and is currently estimated at $118,718, approximately $126 per square foot. 223 Willis St is a home located in Escambia County with nearby schools including Ensley Elementary School, Beulah Middle School, and Pine Forest High School.

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Smith Larry Ray and Estate Of Cleve Lee Smith
Bought by
Smith Terry Lynn and Smith Gerald
Current Estimated Value
$118,718

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 12, 2006
Sold by
Smith Cleve Lee and Smith Annie Lois
Bought by
Smith Cleve Lee and Smith Wayne L

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 21, 2003
Sold by
Voorhees Terrell Martin and Voorhees Terrell M

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Smith Cleve Lee -- None Available
Smith Cleve L $23,000 --
Source: Public Records

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $1,044 $61,354 $11,200 $50,154
2024 $842 $62,985 $11,200 $51,785
2023 $842 $50,158 $0 $0
2022 $766 $51,261 $7,520 $43,741
2021 $702 $41,959 $0 $0
2020 $639 $37,686 $0 $0
2019 $639 $37,399 $0 $0
2018 $631 $36,103 $0 $0
2017 $608 $33,703 $0 $0
2016 $605 $32,903 $0 $0
2015 $587 $32,859 $0 $0
2014 $579 $32,864 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Map

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.