223 Winter Way Lugoff, SC 29078
Estimated Value: $251,182 - $414,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,924
Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 223 Winter Way, Lugoff, SC 29078 and is currently estimated at $309,296, approximately $105 per square foot. 223 Winter Way is a home located in Kershaw County with nearby schools including Wateree Elementary School, Lugoff-Elgin Middle School, and Lugoff-Elgin High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 1990
Sold by
Sill Marie S
Bought by
Berg Michael K and Berg Brigitte T
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Berg Michael K | $70,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $640 | $187,900 | $25,000 | $162,900 |
| 2024 | $640 | $188,000 | $25,000 | $163,000 |
| 2023 | $642 | $188,000 | $25,000 | $163,000 |
| 2022 | $624 | $188,100 | $25,000 | $163,100 |
| 2021 | $532 | $188,100 | $25,000 | $163,100 |
| 2020 | $442 | $148,100 | $20,000 | $128,100 |
| 2019 | $454 | $148,100 | $20,000 | $128,100 |
| 2018 | $709 | $148,100 | $20,000 | $128,100 |
| 2017 | $431 | $148,100 | $20,000 | $128,100 |
| 2016 | $636 | $129,600 | $11,000 | $118,600 |
| 2015 | $432 | $129,600 | $11,000 | $118,600 |
| 2014 | $432 | $5,184 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map