Estimated Value: $91,000 - $196,000
Studio
--
Bath
848
Sq Ft
$170/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Andrews Rd, Crapo, MD 21626 and is currently estimated at $143,758, approximately $169 per square foot. 2230 Andrews Rd is a home located in Dorchester County with nearby schools including South Dorchester School and Cambridge-South Dorchester High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 25, 1995
Sold by
Fenwick William O
Bought by
Fenwick William O
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Fenwick William O | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $553 | $43,167 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $490 | $40,933 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $490 | $38,700 | $11,500 | $27,200 |
| 2022 | $933 | $36,567 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $419 | $34,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $419 | $32,300 | $12,000 | $20,300 |
| 2019 | $417 | $32,133 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $415 | $31,967 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $405 | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $32,600 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map