2230 Dover Ave NE Canton, OH 44714
Colonial Heights NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $95,000 - $166,757
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,845
Sq Ft
$74/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 Dover Ave NE, Canton, OH 44714 and is currently estimated at $137,439, approximately $74 per square foot. 2230 Dover Ave NE is a home located in Stark County with nearby schools including Belle Stone Elementary School, Early Learning Center @ Schreiber, and Youtz Intermediate School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 29, 2018
Sold by
Dyna Mo Properties Llc
Bought by
Cerny Jeremiah D
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$40,453
Outstanding Balance
$35,136
Interest Rate
4.6%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$102,303
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 2009
Sold by
Clark Elwood J
Bought by
Meyers Brenda S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2009
Sold by
Clark Elwood J and Meyers Brenda S
Bought by
Grimsley Willard R and Grimsley Glenda E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cerny Jeremiah D | $41,200 | Stonegate Title | |
| Meyers Brenda S | $18,000 | Attorney | |
| Grimsley Willard R | $1,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cerny Jeremiah D | $40,453 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $47,360 | $24,010 | $23,350 |
| 2024 | -- | $47,360 | $24,010 | $23,350 |
| 2023 | $2,035 | $33,390 | $15,470 | $17,920 |
| 2022 | $1,981 | $33,390 | $15,470 | $17,920 |
| 2021 | $2,001 | $33,390 | $15,470 | $17,920 |
| 2020 | $1,776 | $26,530 | $12,460 | $14,070 |
| 2019 | $1,555 | $26,710 | $12,460 | $14,250 |
| 2018 | $1,576 | $26,710 | $12,460 | $14,250 |
| 2017 | $1,623 | $25,030 | $11,800 | $13,230 |
| 2016 | $1,628 | $25,030 | $11,800 | $13,230 |
| 2015 | $1,638 | $25,030 | $11,800 | $13,230 |
| 2014 | $1,858 | $26,680 | $12,570 | $14,110 |
| 2013 | $893 | $26,680 | $12,570 | $14,110 |
Source: Public Records
Map