2230 E 25th Ave Denver, CO 80205
Whittier NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $731,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
128
Sq Ft
$5,711/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 E 25th Ave, Denver, CO 80205 and is currently estimated at $731,000, approximately $5,710 per square foot. 2230 E 25th Ave is a home located in Denver County with nearby schools including Columbine Elementary School, Whittier ECE-8 School, and McAuliffe Manual Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,116 | $53,040 | $41,270 | $41,270 |
| 2024 | $5,116 | $64,600 | $31,800 | $32,800 |
| 2023 | $5,006 | $64,600 | $31,800 | $32,800 |
| 2022 | $3,824 | $48,090 | $34,120 | $13,970 |
| 2021 | $3,773 | $50,570 | $35,880 | $14,690 |
| 2020 | $3,074 | $41,430 | $25,910 | $15,520 |
| 2019 | $2,988 | $41,430 | $25,910 | $15,520 |
| 2018 | $3,488 | $45,080 | $26,090 | $18,990 |
| 2017 | $3,477 | $45,080 | $26,090 | $18,990 |
| 2016 | $1,794 | $22,000 | $13,317 | $8,683 |
| 2015 | $1,719 | $22,000 | $13,317 | $8,683 |
| 2014 | $1,993 | $24,000 | $11,566 | $12,434 |
Source: Public Records
Map