2230 E 383rd Rd Buffalo, MO 65622
Estimated Value: $288,000 - $918,937
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,452
Sq Ft
$398/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 E 383rd Rd, Buffalo, MO 65622 and is currently estimated at $577,979, approximately $398 per square foot. 2230 E 383rd Rd is a home with nearby schools including Halfway Elementary and Halfway High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2022
Sold by
Hostetler and Amber
Bought by
Eigsti Devon Paul and Eigsti Brenda Kay
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$982,000
Outstanding Balance
$761,285
Interest Rate
5.3%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
-$183,306
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Eigsti Devon Paul | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Eigsti Devon Paul | $982,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |