2230 E Higgins Lake Dr Roscommon, MI 48653
Estimated Value: $250,788 - $344,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,524
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 2230 E Higgins Lake Dr, Roscommon, MI 48653 and is currently estimated at $281,447, approximately $184 per square foot. 2230 E Higgins Lake Dr is a home with nearby schools including Roscommon Elementary School, Roscommon Middle School, and Roscommon High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $793 | $132,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $2,033 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $774 | $93,800 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map